Scotland Mabvuku vs Chicken Inn Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier Soccer League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier Soccer League

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Scotland Mabvuku or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Scotland MabvukuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Chicken InnProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Scotland Mabvuku
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Scotland Mabvuku or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorScotland MabvukuChicken Inn
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total59.3%40.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Scotland Mabvuku

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Chicken Inn

Recent form (last 5): W D W D D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chicken Inn 0–2 Scotland Mabvuku (23 May 2026)
  2. Chicken Inn 0–1 Scotland Mabvuku (03 Oct 2025)
  3. Scotland Mabvuku 3–0 Chicken Inn (23 May 2025)

Scotland Mabvuku recent matches

Scores below are shown as Scotland Mabvuku goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026CAPS UnitedAway1–0Won
23 Oct 2026Petro de LuandaAway0–3Lost
18 Oct 2026Petro de LuandaHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026KaribaAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026AgamaHome3–0Won
Scotland Mabvuku detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Scotland Mabvuku performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home8
Wins away10
Wins total18
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home12
Clean sheet away10
Clean sheet total22
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Scotland Mabvuku goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away22
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Chicken Inn recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chicken Inn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026KaribaHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026PlatinumHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Simba BhoraAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026MWOSHome0–0Draw
23 Aug 2026DynamosAway1–0Won
Chicken Inn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chicken Inn performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Chicken Inn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away13
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Scotland Mabvuku predictions and analysis, Chicken Inn match tips, or more Premier Soccer League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.