Ngezi Platinum vs Dynamos Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier Soccer League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier Soccer League

VS

Final result1–1

Ngezi Baobab Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Ngezi Platinum or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ngezi PlatinumProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
DynamosProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ngezi Platinum
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Ngezi Platinum or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNgezi PlatinumDynamos
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total61.3%38.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Ngezi Platinum

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Dynamos

Recent form (last 5): L D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dynamos 2–1 Ngezi Platinum (30 May 2026)
  2. Dynamos 1–1 Ngezi Platinum (04 Oct 2025)
  3. Ngezi Platinum 2–1 Dynamos (24 May 2025)
  4. Ngezi Platinum 2–0 Dynamos (16 Nov 2024)
  5. Dynamos 2–2 Ngezi Platinum (28 Apr 2024)
  6. Dynamos 2–1 Ngezi Platinum (18 Oct 2023)
  7. Ngezi Platinum 2–1 Dynamos (28 May 2023)
  8. Dynamos 0–1 Ngezi Platinum (25 Sep 2022)
  9. Ngezi Platinum 0–0 Dynamos (09 Apr 2022)
  10. Ngezi Platinum 0–0 Dynamos (12 Oct 2019)

Ngezi Platinum recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ngezi Platinum goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Bulawayo ChiefsAway2–0Won
08 Oct 2026HighlandersHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026TelOneAway2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026HuntersHome0–0Draw
23 Aug 2026Manica DiamondsAway2–0Won
Ngezi Platinum detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ngezi Platinum performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away9
Draws total13
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ngezi Platinum goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away17
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Dynamos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dynamos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026HardrockHome0–1Lost
07 Oct 2026Triangle UnitedAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026HerentalsHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026CAPS UnitedAway1–1Draw
23 Aug 2026Chicken InnHome0–1Lost
Dynamos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dynamos performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home7
Draws away8
Draws total15
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Dynamos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away19
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage57.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ngezi Platinum predictions and analysis, Dynamos match tips, or more Premier Soccer League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.