Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ngezi Platinum
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Ngezi Platinum and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | MWOS | Ngezi Platinum |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 43.5% | 56.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
MWOS
Recent form (last 5): D L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Ngezi Platinum
Recent form (last 5): D D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ngezi Platinum 1–0 MWOS (06 Jun 2026)
- MWOS 3–2 Ngezi Platinum (22 Nov 2025)
- Ngezi Platinum 3–1 MWOS (22 Jun 2025)
MWOS recent matches
Scores below are shown as MWOS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hardrock | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Triangle United | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Herentals | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | CAPS United | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Chicken Inn | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
MWOS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
MWOS performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 9 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
MWOS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Ngezi Platinum recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ngezi Platinum goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Dynamos | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bulawayo Chiefs | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Highlanders | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | TelOne | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Hunters | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Ngezi Platinum detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ngezi Platinum performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 9 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ngezi Platinum goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |