Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hardrock
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hardrock or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hardrock | MWOS |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 55.4% | 44.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hardrock
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
MWOS
Recent form (last 5): W D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- MWOS 0–0 Hardrock (30 May 2026)
Hardrock recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hardrock goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Dynamos | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bulawayo Chiefs | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Highlanders | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | TelOne | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Hunters | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Hardrock detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hardrock performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 11 |
| Wins total | 20 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 12 |
| Clean sheet total | 19 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Hardrock goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 35 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 54 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 43.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.40 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
MWOS recent matches
Scores below are shown as MWOS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Triangle United | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Herentals | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | CAPS United | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Chicken Inn | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Kariba | Home | 4–1 | Won |
MWOS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
MWOS performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 9 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
MWOS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |