Final result0–2
Luveve Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ngezi Platinum
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Ngezi Platinum and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bulawayo Chiefs | Ngezi Platinum |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Poisson | 34.0% | 66.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 28.5% | 71.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bulawayo Chiefs
Recent form (last 5): W D L L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Ngezi Platinum
Recent form (last 5): W W D D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ngezi Platinum 4–2 Bulawayo Chiefs (23 May 2026)
- Bulawayo Chiefs 1–1 Ngezi Platinum (25 Sep 2024)
- Ngezi Platinum 1–0 Bulawayo Chiefs (04 May 2024)
- Ngezi Platinum 1–0 Bulawayo Chiefs (05 Aug 2023)
- Bulawayo Chiefs 1–1 Ngezi Platinum (18 Mar 2023)
- Ngezi Platinum 1–0 Bulawayo Chiefs (10 Sep 2022)
- Bulawayo Chiefs 1–1 Ngezi Platinum (03 Apr 2022)
- Ngezi Platinum 1–0 Bulawayo Chiefs (23 Oct 2019)
- Bulawayo Chiefs 2–3 Ngezi Platinum (01 Jun 2019)
- Ngezi Platinum 2–0 Bulawayo Chiefs (04 Nov 2018)
Bulawayo Chiefs recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bulawayo Chiefs goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hardrock | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Triangle United | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Herentals | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | CAPS United | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 01 Aug 2026 | Chicken Inn | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Bulawayo Chiefs detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bulawayo Chiefs performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Bulawayo Chiefs goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Ngezi Platinum recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ngezi Platinum goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Highlanders | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | TelOne | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Hunters | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Manica Diamonds | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 01 Aug 2026 | Agama | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Ngezi Platinum detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ngezi Platinum performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 9 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ngezi Platinum goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |