Netherlands W vs Hungary W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe

VS

Final result3–0

Koning Willem II Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Netherlands W or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Netherlands WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Hungary WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Netherlands W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Netherlands W or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNetherlands WHungary W
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total43.5%56.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Netherlands W

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Hungary W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hungary W 0–8 Netherlands W (09 Oct 2026)

Netherlands W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Netherlands W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Hungary WAway8–0Won
09 Jun 2026Poland WHome3–1Won
05 Jun 2026Republic of Ireland WAway2–3Lost
18 Apr 2026France WAway1–1Draw
14 Apr 2026France WHome2–1Won
Netherlands W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Netherlands W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-8
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Netherlands W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away13
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Hungary W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hungary W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Netherlands WHome0–8Lost
09 Jun 2026Andorra WHome6–1Won
05 Jun 2026Azerbaijan WAway2–1Won
18 Apr 2026North Macedonia WHome7–0Won
14 Apr 2026North Macedonia WAway5–0Won
Hungary W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hungary W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-8
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hungary W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away7
Goals for total21
Goals for average home3.50
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away1
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Netherlands W predictions and analysis, Hungary W match tips, or more World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.