Final result1–0
DVTK Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Croatia U21
- Betting advice
- Winner : Croatia U21
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ukraine U21 | Croatia U21 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Defence | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Poisson | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 34.3% | 65.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ukraine U21
Recent form (last 5): L L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Croatia U21
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Croatia U21 1–0 Ukraine U21 (14 Oct 2025)
- Ukraine U21 2–0 Croatia U21 (21 Jun 2023)
Ukraine U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ukraine U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Turkey U21 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 08 Jun 2026 | Japan U21 | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Jun 2026 | USA U21 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Hungary U21 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Lithuania U21 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Ukraine U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ukraine U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ukraine U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Croatia U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Croatia U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hungary U21 | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Jun 2026 | Republic of Ireland U21 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 03 Jun 2026 | Qatar U23 | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 May 2026 | Greece U21 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Turkey U21 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Croatia U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Croatia U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Croatia U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.30 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |