Moldova U21 vs Kazakhstan U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification

VS

Final result3–2

Nisporeni stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Moldova U21 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Moldova U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kazakhstan U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Moldova U21
Betting advice
Double chance : Moldova U21 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMoldova U21Kazakhstan U21
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total53.2%46.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Moldova U21

Recent form (last 5): L D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Kazakhstan U21

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kazakhstan U21 1–1 Moldova U21 (17 Nov 2025)

Moldova U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Moldova U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Andorra U21Away0–0Draw
09 Jun 2026Georgia U21Home3–2Won
04 Jun 2026Malta U21Home3–0Won
31 Mar 2026England U21Away1–4Lost
26 Mar 2026Republic of Ireland U21Away1–1Draw
Moldova U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Moldova U21 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Moldova U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kazakhstan U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kazakhstan U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Sep 2026Republic of Ireland U21Away3–4Lost
25 Sep 2026England U21Away2–4Lost
08 Jun 2026Belarus U21Away1–2Lost
05 Jun 2026Belarus U21Away0–2Lost
31 Mar 2026Republic of Ireland U21Home0–1Lost
Kazakhstan U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kazakhstan U21 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kazakhstan U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Moldova U21 predictions and analysis, Kazakhstan U21 match tips, or more UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.