Final result1–4
Centenary Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Germany U21
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Germany U21 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Malta U21 | Germany U21 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 6.0% | 94.0% |
| Defence | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 6.0% | 94.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Malta U21
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.10 per match.
Germany U21
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Germany U21 6–0 Malta U21 (14 Nov 2025)
Malta U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Malta U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Northern Ireland U21 | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 04 Jun 2026 | Moldova U21 | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Georgia U21 | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Greece U21 | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 18 Nov 2025 | Latvia U21 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Malta U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Malta U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 8 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Malta U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 1 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 3.80 |
| Goals against average away | 4.30 |
| Goals against average total | 4.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Germany U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Germany U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Latvia U21 | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Greece U21 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Northern Ireland U21 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 18 Nov 2025 | Georgia U21 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 14 Nov 2025 | Malta U21 | Home | 6–0 | Won |
Germany U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Germany U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Germany U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 4.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 3.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 75.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |