Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Belarus U17
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Belarus U17 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Moldova U17 | Belarus U17 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 38.5% | 61.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Moldova U17
Recent form (last 5): L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Belarus U17
Recent form (last 5): W L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Moldova U17 0–6 Belarus U17 (14 Oct 2025)
Moldova U17 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Moldova U17 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Slovenia U17 | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Czechia U17 | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Gibraltar U17 | Away | 7–0 | Won |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Finland U17 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Bosnia-Herzegovina U17 | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Moldova U17 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Moldova U17 performance
| Fixtures played home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Moldova U17 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
Belarus U17 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Belarus U17 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Czechia U17 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Slovenia U17 | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Netherlands U17 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Kosovo U17 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2025 | Moldova U17 | Away | 6–0 | Won |
Belarus U17 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Belarus U17 performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Belarus U17 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |