Final result1–2
AFAS Stadion(Alkmaar)
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- AZ Alkmaar
- Betting advice
- Double chance : AZ Alkmaar or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | AZ Alkmaar | Juventus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 47.3% | 52.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
AZ Alkmaar
Recent form (last 5): L W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Juventus
Recent form (last 5): W W D
Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
AZ Alkmaar recent matches
Scores below are shown as AZ Alkmaar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Ajax | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Twente | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Ararat-Armenia | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Cambuur | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Home | 2–1 | Won |
AZ Alkmaar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AZ Alkmaar performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
AZ Alkmaar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Juventus recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juventus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Napoli | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Genoa | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Lecce | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Rennes | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Lazio | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Juventus detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juventus performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Juventus goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 3.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 3.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |