SC Braga vs Gent Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for UEFA Europa Conference League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

UEFA Europa Conference League

VS

Final result2–0

Estádio Municipal de Braga

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : SC Braga or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
SC BragaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
GentProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SC Braga
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : SC Braga or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSC BragaGent
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total45.0%55.0%

Team form and goal analysis

SC Braga

Recent form (last 5): W D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Gent

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gent 2–2 SC Braga (24 Nov 2016)
  2. SC Braga 1–1 Gent (15 Sep 2016)

SC Braga recent matches

Scores below are shown as SC Braga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026GIL VicenteHome1–2Lost
15 Oct 2026FC CopenhagenAway0–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Sporting CPHome1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Santa ClaraAway0–0Draw
14 Sep 2026EstorilHome1–0Won
SC Braga detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SC Braga performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total6

SC Braga goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away1
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away3
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Gent recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gent goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026RochefortAway3–3Draw
15 Oct 2026AarhusHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Zulte WaregemAway2–0Won
18 Sep 2026Standard LiegeHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026GenkAway1–1Draw
Gent detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gent performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gent goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away2
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage75.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SC Braga predictions and analysis, Gent match tips, or more UEFA Europa Conference League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.