Zlin vs Prostějov Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Friendlies Clubs, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Friendlies Clubs

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Zlin or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ZlinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ProstějovProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zlin
Betting advice
Double chance : Zlin or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZlinProstějov
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals79.0%21.0%
Total61.8%38.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Zlin

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Prostějov

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Prostějov 0–2 Zlin (12 Jan 2026)
  2. Zlin 3–0 Prostějov (03 Mar 2025)
  3. Prostějov 0–2 Zlin (31 Jul 2024)
  4. Zlin 2–2 Prostějov (21 Mar 2024)
  5. Zlin 2–1 Prostějov (08 Jul 2023)
  6. Zlin 1–2 Prostějov (23 Jul 2022)
  7. Zlin 2–2 Prostějov (10 Jul 2021)
  8. Zlin 1–2 Prostějov (08 Aug 2020)

Zlin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zlin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026FK JablonecAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026HavířovAway4–0Won
13 Sep 2026Hradec KrálovéHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026TepliceHome1–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Zbrojovka BrnoAway2–3Lost
Zlin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zlin performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Zlin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage43.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away4
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Prostějov recent matches

Scores below are shown as Prostějov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Dukla PrahaHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Arsenal Česká LípaAway0–0Draw
09 Sep 2026Sigma OlomoucHome2–2Draw
04 Sep 2026TáborskoHome1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026HanáckáAway1–2Lost
Prostějov detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Prostějov performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home6
Wins away0
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Prostějov goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away5
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zlin predictions and analysis, Prostějov match tips, or more Friendlies Clubs predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.