Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Slavia Sofia
- Betting advice
- Winner : Slavia Sofia
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Slavia Sofia | Botev Vratsa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Attack | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 62.2% | 38.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Slavia Sofia
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Botev Vratsa
Recent form (last 5): D D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Botev Vratsa 0–3 Slavia Sofia (10 Aug 2026)
- Slavia Sofia 1–1 Botev Vratsa (26 Apr 2026)
- Botev Vratsa 0–1 Slavia Sofia (24 Nov 2025)
- Slavia Sofia 3–3 Botev Vratsa (11 Oct 2025)
- Slavia Sofia 2–2 Botev Vratsa (20 Jul 2025)
- Botev Vratsa 2–1 Slavia Sofia (25 May 2025)
- Slavia Sofia 4–2 Botev Vratsa (14 Apr 2025)
- Botev Vratsa 3–2 Slavia Sofia (01 Nov 2024)
- Slavia Sofia 1–3 Botev Vratsa (22 Mar 2024)
- Slavia Sofia 1–0 Botev Vratsa (10 Nov 2023)
Slavia Sofia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Slavia Sofia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | CSKA 1948 | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Spartak Varna | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Dunav Ruse | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Levski Sofia | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Septemvri Sofia | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Slavia Sofia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Slavia Sofia performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Slavia Sofia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Botev Vratsa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Botev Vratsa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dunav Ruse | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Levski Sofia | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Septemvri Sofia | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Arda Kardzhali | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Botev Plovdiv | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Botev Vratsa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Botev Vratsa performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Botev Vratsa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 60.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |