Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Lokomotiv
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Lokomotiv or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Lokomotiv | FC Orenburg |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 62.8% | 37.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Lokomotiv
Recent form (last 5): W W W L L
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
FC Orenburg
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FC Orenburg 1–1 Lokomotiv (14 Aug 2026)
- FC Orenburg 0–1 Lokomotiv (18 Apr 2026)
- Lokomotiv 1–0 FC Orenburg (09 Nov 2025)
- Lokomotiv 1–1 FC Orenburg (03 May 2025)
- Lokomotiv 2–1 FC Orenburg (01 Oct 2024)
- FC Orenburg 2–4 Lokomotiv (14 Sep 2024)
- FC Orenburg 2–3 Lokomotiv (13 Aug 2024)
- FC Orenburg 0–2 Lokomotiv (12 May 2024)
- Lokomotiv 0–2 FC Orenburg (17 Sep 2023)
- FC Orenburg 1–4 Lokomotiv (16 Apr 2023)
Lokomotiv recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lokomotiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Arsenal Tula | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Krylia Sovetov | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Zenit | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Baltika | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Akron | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Lokomotiv detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lokomotiv performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Lokomotiv goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 33 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
FC Orenburg recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Orenburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | FC Krasnodar | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Dynamo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Akron | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Rubin | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Spartak Moscow | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
FC Orenburg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Orenburg performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
FC Orenburg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |