IFK Norrkoping vs Kalmar FF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Friendlies Clubs, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Friendlies Clubs

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : IFK Norrkoping or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
IFK NorrkopingProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kalmar FFProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
IFK Norrkoping
Betting advice
Double chance : IFK Norrkoping or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIFK NorrkopingKalmar FF
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total53.7%46.3%

Team form and goal analysis

IFK Norrkoping

Recent form (last 5): D W W D L

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Kalmar FF

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kalmar FF 1–3 IFK Norrkoping (14 Feb 2026)
  2. IFK Norrkoping 2–0 Kalmar FF (27 Jul 2024)
  3. Kalmar FF 1–1 IFK Norrkoping (16 May 2024)
  4. IFK Norrkoping 1–0 Kalmar FF (30 Sep 2023)
  5. Kalmar FF 2–1 IFK Norrkoping (28 May 2023)
  6. IFK Norrkoping 2–2 Kalmar FF (17 Sep 2022)
  7. Kalmar FF 1–2 IFK Norrkoping (26 Apr 2022)
  8. Kalmar FF 1–0 IFK Norrkoping (07 Nov 2021)
  9. IFK Norrkoping 1–2 Kalmar FF (09 Aug 2021)
  10. Kalmar FF 0–2 IFK Norrkoping (14 Sep 2020)

IFK Norrkoping recent matches

Scores below are shown as IFK Norrkoping goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Osters IFAway3–1Won
13 Sep 2026OddevoldHome0–0Draw
10 Sep 2026Varbergs BoIS FCAway2–0Won
04 Sep 2026Ljungskile SKHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026United NordicAway3–1Won
IFK Norrkoping detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

IFK Norrkoping performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

IFK Norrkoping goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kalmar FF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kalmar FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026BK HackenHome0–5Lost
13 Sep 2026IF ElfsborgAway0–1Lost
07 Sep 2026Djurgardens IFHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026HalmstadAway0–1Lost
23 Aug 2026Vasteras SK FKAway0–0Draw
Kalmar FF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kalmar FF performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kalmar FF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away11
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore IFK Norrkoping predictions and analysis, Kalmar FF match tips, or more Friendlies Clubs predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.