Hammarby FF vs Vasteras SK FK Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Friendlies Clubs, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Friendlies Clubs

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Hammarby FF or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Hammarby FFProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Vasteras SK FKProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hammarby FF
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Hammarby FF or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHammarby FFVasteras SK FK
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total52.3%47.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Hammarby FF

Recent form (last 5): L W W D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Vasteras SK FK

Recent form (last 5): W W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hammarby FF 3–0 Vasteras SK FK (03 May 2026)
  2. Vasteras SK FK 1–0 Hammarby FF (10 Nov 2024)
  3. Hammarby FF 2–1 Vasteras SK FK (29 Apr 2024)
  4. Hammarby FF 1–2 Vasteras SK FK (17 Feb 2024)
  5. Hammarby FF 3–1 Vasteras SK FK (22 Sep 2022)

Hammarby FF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hammarby FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Degerfors IFAway1–0Won
13 Sep 2026IF BrommapojkarnaHome3–1Won
06 Sep 2026Orgryte ISAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026AIK StockholmAway2–3Lost
26 Aug 2026Stockholm InternazionaleAway3–0Won
Hammarby FF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hammarby FF performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Hammarby FF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away12
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Vasteras SK FK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vasteras SK FK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Malmo FFHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026AIK StockholmAway4–1Won
05 Sep 2026SiriusHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026BK HackenAway3–1Won
23 Aug 2026Kalmar FFHome0–0Draw
Vasteras SK FK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vasteras SK FK performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vasteras SK FK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away4
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hammarby FF predictions and analysis, Vasteras SK FK match tips, or more Friendlies Clubs predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.