Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hertha BSC
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Hertha BSC and +3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Augsburg | Hertha BSC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Total | 29.0% | 71.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Augsburg
Recent form (last 5): D L W W L
Average goals scored: 4.20 per match.
Hertha BSC
Recent form (last 5): W W D D W
Average goals scored: 4.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hertha BSC 2–0 FC Augsburg (25 Feb 2023)
- FC Augsburg 0–2 Hertha BSC (04 Sep 2022)
- FC Augsburg 0–1 Hertha BSC (16 Apr 2022)
- Hertha BSC 1–1 FC Augsburg (27 Nov 2021)
- Hertha BSC 2–1 FC Augsburg (06 Mar 2021)
- FC Augsburg 0–3 Hertha BSC (07 Nov 2020)
- Hertha BSC 2–0 FC Augsburg (30 May 2020)
- FC Augsburg 4–0 Hertha BSC (24 Nov 2019)
- FC Augsburg 3–4 Hertha BSC (11 May 2019)
- Hertha BSC 2–2 FC Augsburg (18 Dec 2018)
FC Augsburg recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Augsburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Werder Bremen | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | FC Schalke 04 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Energie Cottbus | Away | 2–0 | Won |
FC Augsburg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Augsburg performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-15 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 15 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
FC Augsburg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 7.50 |
| Goals for average total | 4.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 2.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Hertha BSC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hertha BSC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Hertha Zehlendorf | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dynamo Dresden | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | VfL Osnabrück | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | 1. FC Magdeburg | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Eintracht Braunschweig | Away | 5–3 | Won |
Hertha BSC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hertha BSC performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-15 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 15 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Hertha BSC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 32 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 6.40 |
| Goals for average total | 4.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.43% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |