Dunajska Streda vs Puskas Academy Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Friendlies Clubs, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Friendlies Clubs

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Dunajska Streda or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Dunajska StredaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Puskas AcademyProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dunajska Streda
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Dunajska Streda or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDunajska StredaPuskas Academy
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total60.0%40.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Dunajska Streda

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Puskas Academy

Recent form (last 5): D L W D L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Dunajska Streda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dunajska Streda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Spartak TrnavaHome2–2Draw
15 Sep 2026Veľké LudinceAway2–3Lost
12 Sep 2026AS TrencinAway4–1Won
05 Sep 2026Slovan BratislavaHome2–0Won
30 Aug 2026SkalicaAway6–1Won
Dunajska Streda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dunajska Streda performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dunajska Streda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away3
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away2
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Puskas Academy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Puskas Academy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Budapest HonvedHome3–1Won
13 Sep 2026MezőörsAway8–1Won
06 Sep 2026Zalaegerszegi TEAway0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026Ferencvarosi TCHome1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026VasasAway1–0Won
Puskas Academy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Puskas Academy performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away0
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Puskas Academy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away1
Goals for total4
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away1
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dunajska Streda predictions and analysis, Puskas Academy match tips, or more Friendlies Clubs predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.