Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Arsenal Tula
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Arsenal Tula and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | CSKA Moscow | Arsenal Tula |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 39.3% | 60.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
CSKA Moscow
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Arsenal Tula
Recent form (last 5): L D D D W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- CSKA Moscow 1–1 Arsenal Tula (04 Jul 2026)
- CSKA Moscow 2–0 Arsenal Tula (11 Dec 2021)
- Arsenal Tula 2–2 CSKA Moscow (12 Sep 2021)
- Arsenal Tula 1–2 CSKA Moscow (08 Apr 2021)
- Arsenal Tula 2–1 CSKA Moscow (13 Mar 2021)
- CSKA Moscow 5–1 Arsenal Tula (26 Oct 2020)
- CSKA Moscow 2–3 Arsenal Tula (13 Jun 2020)
- CSKA Moscow 0–1 Arsenal Tula (02 Dec 2019)
- Arsenal Tula 1–2 CSKA Moscow (01 Sep 2019)
- Arsenal Tula 2–0 CSKA Moscow (02 Mar 2019)
CSKA Moscow recent matches
Scores below are shown as CSKA Moscow goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Nizhny Novgorod | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Makhachkala | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Rubin | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Zenit | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | FC Rostov | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
CSKA Moscow detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CSKA Moscow performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
CSKA Moscow goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Arsenal Tula recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arsenal Tula goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Lokomotiv | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Enisey | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ska-khabarovsk | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Tekstilshchik | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Volga Ulyanovsk | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Arsenal Tula detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arsenal Tula performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Arsenal Tula goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |