Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- AS Eupen
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : AS Eupen or draw and +2.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | AS Eupen | Alemannia Aachen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 49.3% | 50.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
AS Eupen
Recent form (last 5): D W W W L
Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.
Alemannia Aachen
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- AS Eupen —–— Alemannia Aachen (30 Jun 2023)
- Alemannia Aachen 3–1 AS Eupen (30 Jun 2023)
- AS Eupen 4–1 Alemannia Aachen (02 Jul 2022)
AS Eupen recent matches
Scores below are shown as AS Eupen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Merelbeke | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Liège | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Patro Eisden | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Club Brugge II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Lokeren-Temse | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
AS Eupen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AS Eupen performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-9 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 9 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
AS Eupen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 3.30 |
| Goals for average away | 3.20 |
| Goals for average total | 3.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Alemannia Aachen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Alemannia Aachen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Würzburger Kickers | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | SV Meppen | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Alemannia Aachen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Alemannia Aachen performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Alemannia Aachen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 3.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |