Final result0–1
Alberto J. Armando
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Boca Juniors
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Boca Juniors or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Boca Juniors | Vasco DA Gama |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Defence | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Poisson | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 51.8% | 48.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Boca Juniors
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Vasco DA Gama
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Boca Juniors recent matches
Scores below are shown as Boca Juniors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Instituto Cordoba | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Union Santa Fe | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Racing Club | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | San Lorenzo | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Sao Paulo | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Boca Juniors detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Boca Juniors performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Boca Juniors goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Vasco DA Gama recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vasco DA Gama goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Remo | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Botafogo | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Coritiba | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Santa Fe | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gremio | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Vasco DA Gama detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vasco DA Gama performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vasco DA Gama goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |