Final result4–1
TCIFA National Academy
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Montserrat
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Montserrat or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Montserrat | Turks and Caicos Islands |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Attack | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Defence | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 72.5% | 27.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Montserrat
Recent form (last 5): W W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Turks and Caicos Islands
Recent form (last 5): L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Turks and Caicos Islands 0–2 Montserrat (23 Sep 2026)
Montserrat recent matches
Scores below are shown as Montserrat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2026 | British Virgin Islands | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | British Virgin Islands | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Turks and Caicos Islands | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Guyana | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 04 Jun 2025 | Belize | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Montserrat detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Montserrat performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Montserrat goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 0 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.00 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Turks and Caicos Islands recent matches
Scores below are shown as Turks and Caicos Islands goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | British Virgin Islands | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Montserrat | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 14 Aug 2025 | US Virgin Islands | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2024 | Belize | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2024 | Anguilla | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Turks and Caicos Islands detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Turks and Caicos Islands performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Turks and Caicos Islands goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |