Nouadhibou vs San-Pédro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for CAF Champions League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

CAF Champions League

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or San-PédroSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
NouadhibouProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
San-PédroProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
San-Pédro
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or San-Pédro

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNouadhibouSan-Pédro
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total37.0%63.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Nouadhibou

Recent form (last 5): D D L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

San-Pédro

Recent form (last 5): D D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. San-Pédro 2–1 Nouadhibou (17 Oct 2026)

Nouadhibou recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nouadhibou goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026San-PédroAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Nouakchott AcademieHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026VipersHome0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026VipersAway1–1Draw
23 May 2026Inter NouakchottHome1–0Won
Nouadhibou detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nouadhibou performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Nouadhibou goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away2
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away3
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage66.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

San-Pédro recent matches

Scores below are shown as San-Pédro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026NouadhibouHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026BouakéAway3–0Won
04 Oct 2026US TchologoAway2–0Won
27 Sep 2026ZomanHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Rivers UnitedAway2–2Draw
San-Pédro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San-Pédro performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

San-Pédro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nouadhibou predictions and analysis, San-Pédro match tips, or more CAF Champions League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.