Final result1–4
Alinma Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Al Ain
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Al Ain and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Al-Ittihad FC | Al Ain |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 8.0% | 92.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 31.3% | 68.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Al-Ittihad FC
Recent form (last 5): W D L W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Al Ain
Recent form (last 5): W W W
Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Al-Ittihad FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Al-Ittihad FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Abha | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Neftchi | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Al Diriyah | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Al-Ettifaq | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Al-Ittihad FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Al-Ittihad FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Al-Ittihad FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Al Ain recent matches
Scores below are shown as Al Ain goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Tractor Sazi | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Al-Ittihad Kalba | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Al Ain detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Al Ain performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Al Ain goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 4.00 |
| Goals for average total | 3.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |