Al-Gharafa vs Esteghlal FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for AFC Champions League Elite, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

AFC Champions League Elite

VS

Final result1–2

Thani bin Jassim Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Esteghlal FCSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Al-GharafaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Esteghlal FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Esteghlal FC
Betting advice
Winner : Esteghlal FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAl-GharafaEsteghlal FC
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total25.0%75.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Al-Gharafa

Recent form (last 5): L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Esteghlal FC

Recent form (last 5): W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Esteghlal FC 3–0 Al-Gharafa (16 Sep 2024)

Al-Gharafa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Al-Gharafa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026Al MesaimeerHome4–2Won
15 Sep 2026Al-Hilal Saudi FCAway1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026Lusail CityHome0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Al SaddAway1–4Lost
01 Sep 2026Al SaddAway1–2Lost
Al-Gharafa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Al-Gharafa performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total1
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Al-Gharafa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away1
Goals for total1
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under1
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away2
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under1

Esteghlal FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Esteghlal FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026Tractor SaziAway1–1Draw
14 Sep 2026Al SaddHome3–0Won
10 Sep 2026PaykanHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Aluminium ArakAway0–0Draw
02 Sep 2026Persepolis FCHome1–1Draw
Esteghlal FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Esteghlal FC performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away0
Fixtures played total1
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Esteghlal FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away0
Goals for total3
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under1
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away0
Goals against total0
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.00
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under1

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Al-Gharafa predictions and analysis, Esteghlal FC match tips, or more AFC Champions League Elite predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.