Final result2–0
Bryntirion Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Penybont
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Penybont or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Penybont | Caernarfon Town |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 54.8% | 45.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Penybont
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Caernarfon Town
Recent form (last 5): D L W W L
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Caernarfon Town 1–2 Penybont (07 Aug 2026)
- Caernarfon Town 2–0 Penybont (18 Apr 2026)
- Penybont 0–0 Caernarfon Town (24 Jan 2026)
- Penybont 0–2 Caernarfon Town (25 Oct 2025)
- Caernarfon Town 1–2 Penybont (20 Sep 2025)
- Penybont 3–1 Caernarfon Town (13 Apr 2025)
- Caernarfon Town 3–2 Penybont (22 Feb 2025)
- Caernarfon Town 1–5 Penybont (02 Nov 2024)
- Penybont 2–0 Caernarfon Town (07 Sep 2024)
- Caernarfon Town 3–1 Penybont (18 May 2024)
Penybont recent matches
Scores below are shown as Penybont goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Cardiff MET | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Afan Lido | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Barry Town | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Airbus UK | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Penybont detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Penybont performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Penybont goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 41.94% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Caernarfon Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Caernarfon Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Airbus UK | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Briton Ferry | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Flint Town United | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Haverfordwest County AFC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Barry Town | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Caernarfon Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Caernarfon Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 9-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 9 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Caernarfon Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |