Final result0–1
Maesdu Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- The New Saints
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : The New Saints and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Llandudno | The New Saints |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 13.0% | 87.0% |
| Defence | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Poisson | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Total | 14.8% | 85.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Llandudno
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
The New Saints
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 3.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- The New Saints 2–1 Llandudno (19 Sep 2026)
- The New Saints 2–1 Llandudno (06 Dec 2025)
- Llandudno 1–8 The New Saints (02 Mar 2019)
- Llandudno 0–4 The New Saints (22 Dec 2018)
- The New Saints 6–1 Llandudno (17 Oct 2018)
- Llandudno 0–1 The New Saints (17 Nov 2017)
- The New Saints 1–0 Llandudno (22 Sep 2017)
- The New Saints 5–0 Llandudno (15 Oct 2016)
- Llandudno 0–5 The New Saints (20 Aug 2016)
- Llandudno 1–5 The New Saints (23 Apr 2016)
Llandudno recent matches
Scores below are shown as Llandudno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Briton Ferry | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Llanefydd | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Airbus UK | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Cardiff MET | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Llandudno detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Llandudno performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Llandudno goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
The New Saints recent matches
Scores below are shown as The New Saints goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Ammanford AFC | Home | 9–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Airbus UK | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Holywell | Away | 6–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Cambrian & Clydach | Home | 9–0 | Won |
The New Saints detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
The New Saints performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 13 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 9-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest goals for home | 9 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
The New Saints goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 34 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 53 |
| Goals for average home | 3.80 |
| Goals for average away | 3.20 |
| Goals for average total | 3.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.75% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |