GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Llandudno Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result2–0

Essity Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : GAP Connah S Quay FCSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
GAP Connah S Quay FCProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
LlandudnoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Betting advice
Winner : GAP Connah S Quay FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGAP Connah S Quay FCLlandudno
Form94.0%6.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence86.0%14.0%
Poisson86.0%14.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals79.0%21.0%
Total80.2%19.8%

Team form and goal analysis

GAP Connah S Quay FC

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Llandudno

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Llandudno 2–1 GAP Connah S Quay FC (21 Nov 2025)
  2. GAP Connah S Quay FC 2–0 Llandudno (06 Aug 2021)
  3. GAP Connah S Quay FC 3–0 Llandudno (01 Dec 2018)
  4. Llandudno 0–4 GAP Connah S Quay FC (22 Sep 2018)
  5. GAP Connah S Quay FC 1–1 Llandudno (21 Oct 2017)
  6. Llandudno 1–0 GAP Connah S Quay FC (26 Aug 2017)
  7. Llandudno 0–2 GAP Connah S Quay FC (13 Nov 2016)
  8. GAP Connah S Quay FC 1–1 Llandudno (20 Sep 2016)
  9. Llandudno 1–2 GAP Connah S Quay FC (26 Mar 2016)
  10. GAP Connah S Quay FC 2–3 Llandudno (13 Feb 2016)

GAP Connah S Quay FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as GAP Connah S Quay FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026PorthmadogHome4–0Won
09 Oct 2026Briton FerryAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026PenybontHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Barry TownAway4–1Won
18 Sep 2026Cardiff METHome1–0Won
GAP Connah S Quay FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

GAP Connah S Quay FC performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

GAP Connah S Quay FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Llandudno recent matches

Scores below are shown as Llandudno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026LlanefyddAway1–0Won
09 Oct 2026Airbus UKHome1–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Cardiff METHome0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Cambrian & ClydachAway3–4Lost
19 Sep 2026The New SaintsAway1–2Lost
Llandudno detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Llandudno performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Llandudno goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore GAP Connah S Quay FC predictions and analysis, Llandudno match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.