Flint Town United vs Colwyn Bay Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result0–1

Essity Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Colwyn BaySelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Flint Town UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Colwyn BayProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Colwyn Bay
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Colwyn Bay

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFlint Town UnitedColwyn Bay
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack32.0%68.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total42.0%58.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Flint Town United

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Colwyn Bay

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Colwyn Bay 1–2 Flint Town United (01 Jan 2026)
  2. Flint Town United 0–1 Colwyn Bay (07 Oct 2025)
  3. Colwyn Bay 1–1 Flint Town United (09 Aug 2022)
  4. Flint Town United 3–2 Colwyn Bay (24 Jan 2020)
  5. Flint Town United 1–2 Colwyn Bay (14 Dec 2019)
  6. Colwyn Bay 0–1 Flint Town United (23 Aug 2019)

Flint Town United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flint Town United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Haverfordwest County AFCAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Ammanford AFCHome3–0Won
18 Sep 2026Airbus UKAway1–4Lost
15 Sep 2026The New SaintsAway0–5Lost
11 Sep 2026Cardiff METHome1–1Draw
Flint Town United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flint Town United performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Flint Town United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away17
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Colwyn Bay recent matches

Scores below are shown as Colwyn Bay goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Briton FerryAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Haverfordwest County AFCHome1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Barry TownHome5–2Won
15 Sep 2026HolywellAway5–0Won
12 Sep 2026GAP Connah S Quay FCHome2–1Won
Colwyn Bay detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Colwyn Bay performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home6
Wins away1
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Colwyn Bay goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away8
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away12
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Flint Town United predictions and analysis, Colwyn Bay match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.