Final result1–2
Old Road
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- GAP Connah S Quay FC
- Betting advice
- Winner : GAP Connah S Quay FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Briton Ferry | GAP Connah S Quay FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 31.2% | 69.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Briton Ferry
Recent form (last 5): L L D D W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- GAP Connah S Quay FC 4–2 Briton Ferry (21 Dec 2025)
- Briton Ferry 0–3 GAP Connah S Quay FC (11 Oct 2025)
- Briton Ferry 1–0 GAP Connah S Quay FC (29 Mar 2025)
- GAP Connah S Quay FC 0–1 Briton Ferry (08 Feb 2025)
- GAP Connah S Quay FC 2–1 Briton Ferry (27 Oct 2024)
- Briton Ferry 1–5 GAP Connah S Quay FC (31 Aug 2024)
Briton Ferry recent matches
Scores below are shown as Briton Ferry goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Colwyn Bay | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Holywell | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Trefelin | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Penybont | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Haverfordwest County AFC | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Briton Ferry detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Briton Ferry performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Briton Ferry goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as GAP Connah S Quay FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Penybont | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Barry Town | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Cardiff MET | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Airbus UK | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Colwyn Bay | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
GAP Connah S Quay FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
GAP Connah S Quay FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |