Final result3–0
The Airfield
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Airbus UK
- Betting advice
- Winner : Airbus UK
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Airbus UK | Trefelin |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Attack | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 70.6% | 29.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Airbus UK
Recent form (last 5): W L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Trefelin
Recent form (last 5): D L L D L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Airbus UK 2–1 Trefelin (12 Nov 2022)
Airbus UK recent matches
Scores below are shown as Airbus UK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Penybont | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Flint Town United | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | The New Saints | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Briton Ferry | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Airbus UK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Airbus UK performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Airbus UK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Trefelin recent matches
Scores below are shown as Trefelin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | The New Saints | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Briton Ferry | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Cambrian & Clydach | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Penybont | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Holywell | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Trefelin detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Trefelin performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Trefelin goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 0.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |