Match Postponed
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pontardawe Town
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Pontardawe Town or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pontardawe Town | Ynyshir Albions |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 47.8% | 52.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pontardawe Town
Recent form (last 5): L L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Ynyshir Albions
Recent form (last 5): D D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Pontardawe Town 3–0 Ynyshir Albions (11 Mar 2023)
- Ynyshir Albions 0–2 Pontardawe Town (13 Aug 2022)
Pontardawe Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pontardawe Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Llangennech | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Llantwit Major | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Trethomas Bluebirds | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Treowen Stars | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Swansea University | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Pontardawe Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pontardawe Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Pontardawe Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Ynyshir Albions recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ynyshir Albions goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Cardiff MET | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | llanelli AFC | Home | 6–2 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Treowen Stars | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Trethomas Bluebirds | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Carmarthen Town | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Ynyshir Albions detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ynyshir Albions performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ynyshir Albions goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |