Pontardawe Town vs Treowen Stars Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for FAW Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

FAW Championship

VS

Final result6–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Treowen StarsSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Pontardawe TownProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Treowen StarsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Treowen Stars
Betting advice
Winner : Treowen Stars

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPontardawe TownTreowen Stars
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack14.0%86.0%
Defence32.0%68.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total24.7%75.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Pontardawe Town

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Treowen Stars

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Pontardawe Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pontardawe Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Sep 2026Swansea UniversityAway0–4Lost
28 Aug 2026Aberystwyth TownAway0–1Lost
21 Aug 2026Afan LidoAway0–1Lost
15 Aug 2026Newport CityHome0–4Lost
07 Aug 2026Pontypridd TownAway2–3Lost
Pontardawe Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pontardawe Town performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Pontardawe Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away9
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Treowen Stars recent matches

Scores below are shown as Treowen Stars goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Sep 2026Llantwit MajorHome1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026llanelli AFCAway2–0Won
31 Aug 2026Caerau (Ely)Away2–3Lost
22 Aug 2026Carmarthen TownAway4–2Won
15 Aug 2026Caerphilly AthleticHome3–0Won
Treowen Stars detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Treowen Stars performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Treowen Stars goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away10
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pontardawe Town predictions and analysis, Treowen Stars match tips, or more FAW Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.