Match Postponed
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mold Alexandra
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Mold Alexandra and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Penrhyncoch | Mold Alexandra |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| Defence | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Poisson | 9.0% | 91.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 34.0% | 66.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Penrhyncoch
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Mold Alexandra
Recent form (last 5): W D W L W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Penrhyncoch 3–1 Mold Alexandra (14 Feb 2026)
- Mold Alexandra 2–2 Penrhyncoch (26 Jul 2025)
- Penrhyncoch 0–0 Mold Alexandra (22 Mar 2025)
- Mold Alexandra 1–2 Penrhyncoch (02 Nov 2024)
- Penrhyncoch 1–3 Mold Alexandra (19 Oct 2024)
- Penrhyncoch 2–2 Mold Alexandra (11 Mar 2023)
- Mold Alexandra 3–1 Penrhyncoch (20 Aug 2022)
Penrhyncoch recent matches
Scores below are shown as Penrhyncoch goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Llanuwchllyn | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Gresford Athletic | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Ruthin Town | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Bala Town | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bangor City 1876 FC | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
Penrhyncoch detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Penrhyncoch performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Penrhyncoch goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.20 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 2.40 |
| Goals against average away | 3.70 |
| Goals against average total | 3.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Mold Alexandra recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mold Alexandra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Brickfield Rangers | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Newtown AFC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Bala Town | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Llanuwchllyn | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Gresford Athletic | Away | 5–1 | Won |
Mold Alexandra detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mold Alexandra performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Mold Alexandra goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 3.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |