Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Caerau (Ely)
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Caerau (Ely) or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Caerau (Ely) | Afan Lido |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 62.5% | 37.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Caerau (Ely)
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Afan Lido
Recent form (last 5): L D L W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Caerau (Ely) 4–1 Afan Lido (07 Mar 2026)
- Afan Lido 3–2 Caerau (Ely) (31 Oct 2025)
- Caerau (Ely) 3–0 Afan Lido (22 Nov 2024)
- Afan Lido 2–2 Caerau (Ely) (07 Sep 2024)
- Caerau (Ely) 3–2 Afan Lido (01 Apr 2024)
- Caerau (Ely) 4–1 Afan Lido (17 Oct 2023)
- Afan Lido 3–1 Caerau (Ely) (08 Aug 2023)
- Afan Lido 2–1 Caerau (Ely) (14 Dec 2019)
- Caerau (Ely) 0–2 Afan Lido (24 Aug 2019)
Caerau (Ely) recent matches
Scores below are shown as Caerau (Ely) goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Cardiff Draconians | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | llanelli AFC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Treowen Stars | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Baglan Dragons | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Swansea University | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
Caerau (Ely) detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Caerau (Ely) performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Caerau (Ely) goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Afan Lido recent matches
Scores below are shown as Afan Lido goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Newport City | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Pontypridd Town | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Baglan Dragons | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Ynyshir Albions | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Trethomas Bluebirds | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
Afan Lido detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Afan Lido performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Afan Lido goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |