Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Phu Dong
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Phu Dong
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nam Dinh | Phu Dong |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 41.2% | 58.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nam Dinh
Recent form (last 5): W L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Phu Dong
Recent form (last 5): W W
Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Nam Dinh 3–2 Phu Dong (01 Mar 2026)
- Phu Dong 2–0 Nam Dinh (22 Sep 2025)
Nam Dinh recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nam Dinh goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 2026 | Da Nang | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Ho Chi Minh | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 07 Jun 2026 | Hai Phong | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 31 May 2026 | Song Lam Nghe An | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Nam Dinh detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nam Dinh performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Nam Dinh goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 4.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 75.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
Phu Dong recent matches
Scores below are shown as Phu Dong goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 2026 | Thanh Hóa | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Hai Phong | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Ho Chi Minh | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Viettel | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 07 Jun 2026 | Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Phu Dong detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Phu Dong performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Phu Dong goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 4.00 |
| Goals for average total | 3.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |