Da Nang vs Ha Noi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for V.League 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

V.League 1

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Ha Noi and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Da NangProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Ha NoiProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ha Noi
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Ha Noi and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDa NangHa Noi
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total39.3%60.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Da Nang

Recent form (last 5): L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Ha Noi

Recent form (last 5): L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ha Noi 1–1 Da Nang (20 Sep 2026)
  2. Ha Noi 2–1 Da Nang (01 May 2026)
  3. Da Nang 0–2 Ha Noi (01 Oct 2025)
  4. Ha Noi 3–2 Da Nang (02 Mar 2025)
  5. Da Nang 0–2 Ha Noi (19 Jan 2025)
  6. Ha Noi 2–1 Da Nang (28 Apr 2024)
  7. Ha Noi 1–1 Da Nang (22 May 2023)
  8. Ha Noi 3–0 Da Nang (30 Oct 2022)
  9. Da Nang 2–1 Ha Noi (03 Jul 2022)
  10. Da Nang 1–2 Ha Noi (11 Apr 2022)

Da Nang recent matches

Scores below are shown as Da Nang goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Hai PhongHome1–5Lost
10 Oct 2026Hoang Anh Gia LaiAway0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Ha NoiAway1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026Nam DinhHome3–0Won
06 Sep 2026Thanh HóaAway2–3Lost
Da Nang detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Da Nang performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Da Nang goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Ha Noi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ha Noi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Công An Nhân DânAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Bắc NinhHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Da NangHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Song Lam Nghe AnHome1–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Ho Chi MinhAway1–3Lost
Ha Noi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ha Noi performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ha Noi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away3
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Da Nang predictions and analysis, Ha Noi match tips, or more V.League 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.