Yaracuyanos FC vs Puerto Cabello II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result3–0

Estadio Florentino Oropeza

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Yaracuyanos FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Yaracuyanos FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Puerto Cabello IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Yaracuyanos FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Yaracuyanos FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorYaracuyanos FCPuerto Cabello II
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total59.5%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Yaracuyanos FC

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Puerto Cabello II

Recent form (last 5): L D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Puerto Cabello II 0–0 Yaracuyanos FC (14 Aug 2026)
  2. Yaracuyanos FC 1–0 Puerto Cabello II (16 May 2026)
  3. Puerto Cabello II 1–0 Yaracuyanos FC (22 Mar 2026)

Yaracuyanos FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yaracuyanos FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Real FronteraAway3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Deportivo LaraHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Atletico el Vigia FCAway0–1Lost
09 Sep 2026Aragua FCHome2–5Lost
06 Sep 2026Club Atletico BarinasAway0–1Lost
Yaracuyanos FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yaracuyanos FC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away6
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Yaracuyanos FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away16
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away14
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Puerto Cabello II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Puerto Cabello II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Atletico el Vigia FCHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Club Atletico BarinasAway2–3Lost
17 Sep 2026Urena SCHome2–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Fundación Lara DeportivaAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Zamora FC BAway0–3Lost
Puerto Cabello II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Puerto Cabello II performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Puerto Cabello II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away14
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away21
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Yaracuyanos FC predictions and analysis, Puerto Cabello II match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.