Urena SC vs Yaracuyanos FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Yaracuyanos FCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Urena SCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Yaracuyanos FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Yaracuyanos FC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Yaracuyanos FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUrena SCYaracuyanos FC
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack28.0%72.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total31.5%68.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Urena SC

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Yaracuyanos FC

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Yaracuyanos FC 4–3 Urena SC (02 Sep 2026)
  2. Urena SC 1–1 Yaracuyanos FC (31 May 2026)
  3. Yaracuyanos FC 0–2 Urena SC (04 Apr 2026)
  4. Urena SC 0–1 Yaracuyanos FC (22 Sep 2024)
  5. Yaracuyanos FC 3–1 Urena SC (07 Aug 2024)
  6. Urena SC 1–0 Yaracuyanos FC (12 May 2024)
  7. Yaracuyanos FC 2–1 Urena SC (22 Mar 2024)
  8. Yaracuyanos FC 1–0 Urena SC (06 Sep 2023)
  9. Urena SC 0–0 Yaracuyanos FC (09 Aug 2023)
  10. Yaracuyanos FC 1–3 Urena SC (26 Apr 2023)

Urena SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Urena SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Deportivo LaraAway1–4Lost
11 Oct 2026Atletico el Vigia FCAway2–2Draw
07 Oct 2026Trujillanos FCHome2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026Club Atletico BarinasHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Fundación Lara DeportivaAway0–3Lost
Urena SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Urena SC performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home4
Wins away8
Wins total12
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Urena SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away33
Goals for total43
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away22
Goals against total36
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Yaracuyanos FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yaracuyanos FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Fundación Lara DeportivaHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Fundación Lara DeportivaHome3–2Won
08 Oct 2026Caracas FCAway0–1Lost
30 Sep 2026Puerto Cabello IIHome3–0Won
26 Sep 2026Real FronteraAway3–0Won
Yaracuyanos FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yaracuyanos FC performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home10
Wins away4
Wins total14
Draws home1
Draws away6
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Yaracuyanos FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away20
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away15
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Urena SC predictions and analysis, Yaracuyanos FC match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.