Monagas II vs Atletico Avila FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Monagas II or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Monagas IIProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Atletico Avila FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Monagas II
Betting advice
Double chance : Monagas II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMonagas IIAtletico Avila FC
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack80.0%20.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total74.7%25.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Monagas II

Recent form (last 5): D D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Atletico Avila FC

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Atletico Avila FC 0–3 Monagas II (23 Aug 2026)
  2. Monagas II 2–0 Atletico Avila FC (22 May 2026)
  3. Atletico Avila FC 0–1 Monagas II (29 Mar 2026)

Monagas II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monagas II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Mineros de GuyanaHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Dinamo de Puerto La CruzHome2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Aragua FCHome2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026Petare FCAway1–1Draw
23 Aug 2026Atletico Avila FCAway3–0Won
Monagas II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monagas II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Monagas II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away18
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away14
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.23%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Atletico Avila FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atletico Avila FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026Petare FCAway0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026Dinamo de Puerto La CruzHome1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Aragua FCAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Petare FCAway0–4Lost
06 Sep 2026Mineros de GuyanaAway0–2Lost
Atletico Avila FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atletico Avila FC performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Atletico Avila FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away19
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Monagas II predictions and analysis, Atletico Avila FC match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.