Deportivo Lara vs Zamora FC B Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Estadio Metropolitano de Cabudare

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Deportivo Lara or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Deportivo LaraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Zamora FC BProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportivo Lara
Betting advice
Double chance : Deportivo Lara or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo LaraZamora FC B
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals69.0%31.0%
Total62.5%37.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Lara

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Zamora FC B

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zamora FC B —–— Deportivo Lara (01 Nov 2026)
  2. Deportivo Lara 2–0 Zamora FC B (11 Oct 2026)
  3. Zamora FC B 0–2 Deportivo Lara (29 Aug 2026)
  4. Deportivo Lara 4–1 Zamora FC B (24 May 2026)
  5. Zamora FC B 3–1 Deportivo Lara (29 Mar 2026)

Deportivo Lara recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Lara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Urena SCHome2–2Draw
19 Oct 2026Fundación Lara DeportivaAway1–0Won
15 Oct 2026Urena SCHome4–1Won
11 Oct 2026Zamora FC BHome2–0Won
01 Oct 2026Real FronteraHome4–0Won
Deportivo Lara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Lara performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home11
Wins away10
Wins total21
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away9
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Deportivo Lara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away21
Goals for total56
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.73%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.91%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over31
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage32.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Zamora FC B recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zamora FC B goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026BolívarHome2–1Won
25 Oct 2026Puerto Cabello IIAway5–1Won
11 Oct 2026Deportivo LaraAway0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Yaracuyanos FCHome1–4Lost
30 Sep 2026Atletico el Vigia FCAway3–4Lost
Zamora FC B detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zamora FC B performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home7
Wins away7
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Zamora FC B goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away31
Goals for total57
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.07%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away25
Goals against total50
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.77%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.46%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.31%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.15%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Lara predictions and analysis, Zamora FC B match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.