Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mineros de Guyana
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Mineros de Guyana
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atletico Avila FC | Mineros de Guyana |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 32.4% | 67.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atletico Avila FC
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Mineros de Guyana
Recent form (last 5): W D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mineros de Guyana 2–0 Atletico Avila FC (06 Sep 2026)
- Atletico Avila FC 1–1 Mineros de Guyana (07 Jun 2026)
- Mineros de Guyana 0–0 Atletico Avila FC (11 Apr 2026)
Atletico Avila FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atletico Avila FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Bolívar | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Anzoátegui FC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Monagas II | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Petare FC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Atletico Avila FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atletico Avila FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 17 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Atletico Avila FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Mineros de Guyana recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mineros de Guyana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Carabobo FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Marítimo | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Bolívar | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Aragua FC | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Monagas SC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Mineros de Guyana detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mineros de Guyana performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Mineros de Guyana goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |