Final result3–0
Estadio Olimpico Hermanos Ghersi Paez
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Aragua FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Aragua FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Aragua FC | Mineros de Guyana |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 55.5% | 44.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Aragua FC
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Mineros de Guyana
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mineros de Guyana 1–1 Aragua FC (23 Aug 2026)
- Aragua FC 2–0 Mineros de Guyana (23 May 2026)
- Mineros de Guyana 1–2 Aragua FC (28 Mar 2026)
- Mineros de Guyana 3–0 Aragua FC (04 Oct 2025)
- Aragua FC 0–0 Mineros de Guyana (24 Aug 2025)
- Mineros de Guyana 1–0 Aragua FC (29 Jun 2025)
- Aragua FC 2–0 Mineros de Guyana (10 May 2025)
- Aragua FC 3–3 Mineros de Guyana (28 Aug 2022)
- Mineros de Guyana 0–3 Aragua FC (26 Mar 2022)
- Mineros de Guyana 1–2 Aragua FC (08 Apr 2021)
Aragua FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aragua FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Atletico Avila FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Bolívar | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Petare FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Yaracuyanos FC | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Monagas II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Aragua FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aragua FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Aragua FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Mineros de Guyana recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mineros de Guyana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | Monagas SC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Petare FC | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Monagas II | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bolívar | Home | 4–1 | Won |
Mineros de Guyana detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mineros de Guyana performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Mineros de Guyana goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |