Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Caracas FCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Rayo ZulianoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Caracas FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Caracas FC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Caracas FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRayo ZulianoCaracas FC
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total40.7%59.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Rayo Zuliano

Recent form (last 5): L D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Caracas FC

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Caracas FC 2–1 Rayo Zuliano (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Caracas FC 2–1 Rayo Zuliano (06 Jul 2025)
  3. Rayo Zuliano 1–1 Caracas FC (26 Jan 2025)
  4. Rayo Zuliano 0–3 Caracas FC (16 Nov 2024)
  5. Caracas FC 0–1 Rayo Zuliano (26 Oct 2024)
  6. Caracas FC 1–2 Rayo Zuliano (21 Jul 2024)
  7. Rayo Zuliano 0–1 Caracas FC (11 Feb 2024)
  8. Rayo Zuliano 0–0 Caracas FC (30 Sep 2023)
  9. Caracas FC 3–3 Rayo Zuliano (12 Feb 2023)

Rayo Zuliano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rayo Zuliano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Trujillanos FCAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Metropolitanos FCAway0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Monagas SCHome1–1Draw
17 Sep 2026Trujillanos FCAway4–2Won
13 Sep 2026Portuguesa FCHome1–1Draw
Rayo Zuliano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rayo Zuliano performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away9
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Rayo Zuliano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.13%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away31
Goals against total50
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage2.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.92%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Caracas FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Caracas FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Aragua FCAway1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Zamora FCHome4–1Won
08 Oct 2026Yaracuyanos FCHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Anzoátegui FCAway1–1Draw
17 Sep 2026Metropolitanos FCAway0–3Lost
Caracas FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Caracas FC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away7
Draws total11
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Caracas FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away9
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away14
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rayo Zuliano predictions and analysis, Caracas FC match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.