Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Metropolitanos FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Metropolitanos FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Estudiantes de Merida FC | Metropolitanos FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Attack | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Defence | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| Total | 22.0% | 78.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Estudiantes de Merida FC
Recent form (last 5): L W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Metropolitanos FC
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Estudiantes de Merida FC 0–1 Metropolitanos FC (24 May 2026)
- Metropolitanos FC 2–0 Estudiantes de Merida FC (09 May 2026)
- Metropolitanos FC 2–0 Estudiantes de Merida FC (27 Apr 2026)
- Metropolitanos FC 1–0 Estudiantes de Merida FC (13 Sep 2025)
- Estudiantes de Merida FC 1–2 Metropolitanos FC (05 Apr 2025)
- Estudiantes de Merida FC 3–2 Metropolitanos FC (17 Jan 2025)
- Estudiantes de Merida FC 4–0 Metropolitanos FC (02 Sep 2024)
- Metropolitanos FC 1–1 Estudiantes de Merida FC (16 Mar 2024)
- Metropolitanos FC 0–1 Estudiantes de Merida FC (30 Jul 2023)
- Estudiantes de Merida FC 0–2 Metropolitanos FC (14 Apr 2023)
Estudiantes de Merida FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Estudiantes de Merida FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Monagas SC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Trujillanos FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Portuguesa FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Tachira FC | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Carabobo FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Estudiantes de Merida FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Estudiantes de Merida FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Metropolitanos FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Metropolitanos FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Rayo Zuliano | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Zamora FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Caracas FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Anzoátegui FC | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Monagas SC | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Metropolitanos FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Metropolitanos FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Metropolitanos FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 32 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |