Deportivo Tachira FC vs Monagas SC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Final result2–0

Pueblo Nuevo

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Deportivo Tachira FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Deportivo Tachira FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Monagas SCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportivo Tachira FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Deportivo Tachira FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo Tachira FCMonagas SC
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total54.0%46.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Tachira FC

Recent form (last 5): L D W W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Monagas SC

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Deportivo Tachira FC 1–1 Monagas SC (22 Oct 2026)
  2. Deportivo Tachira FC 3–2 Monagas SC (16 Aug 2026)
  3. Monagas SC 2–3 Deportivo Tachira FC (23 Feb 2026)
  4. Deportivo Tachira FC 0–1 Monagas SC (04 Sep 2025)
  5. Monagas SC 1–0 Deportivo Tachira FC (20 Aug 2025)
  6. Deportivo Tachira FC 2–1 Monagas SC (14 Jul 2025)
  7. Monagas SC 1–4 Deportivo Tachira FC (31 Jan 2025)
  8. Monagas SC 0–0 Deportivo Tachira FC (15 Sep 2024)
  9. Deportivo Tachira FC 1–0 Monagas SC (21 Mar 2024)
  10. Monagas SC 1–2 Deportivo Tachira FC (25 Sep 2023)

Deportivo Tachira FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Tachira FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Caracas FCAway2–1Won
22 Oct 2026Monagas SCHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Carabobo FCAway2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026UCVHome4–1Won
20 Sep 2026Deportivo La GuairaAway4–2Won
Deportivo Tachira FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Tachira FC performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home10
Wins away7
Wins total17
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Deportivo Tachira FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away25
Goals for total52
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away20
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Monagas SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monagas SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Puerto CabelloHome1–2Lost
22 Oct 2026Deportivo Tachira FCAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Puerto CabelloAway3–3Draw
15 Oct 2026Dinamo de Puerto La CruzHome2–1Won
12 Oct 2026Estudiantes de Merida FCHome2–1Won
Monagas SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monagas SC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away9
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Monagas SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away15
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away26
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.68%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Tachira FC predictions and analysis, Monagas SC match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.