Final result2–2
Estadio Brigido Iriarte
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Metropolitanos FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Metropolitanos FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo La Guaira | Metropolitanos FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Attack | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| Defence | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Poisson | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 35.5% | 64.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo La Guaira
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Metropolitanos FC
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo La Guaira 1–2 Metropolitanos FC (06 Aug 2026)
- Metropolitanos FC 2–2 Deportivo La Guaira (08 Feb 2026)
- Metropolitanos FC 1–3 Deportivo La Guaira (10 Aug 2025)
- Deportivo La Guaira 4–1 Metropolitanos FC (01 Mar 2025)
- Metropolitanos FC 0–0 Deportivo La Guaira (27 Aug 2024)
- Metropolitanos FC 0–1 Deportivo La Guaira (20 Jul 2024)
- Metropolitanos FC 2–1 Deportivo La Guaira (11 May 2024)
- Deportivo La Guaira 1–2 Metropolitanos FC (04 May 2024)
- Deportivo La Guaira 1–2 Metropolitanos FC (11 Mar 2024)
- Deportivo La Guaira 1–2 Metropolitanos FC (28 Jan 2024)
Deportivo La Guaira recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo La Guaira goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Aragua FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Trujillanos FC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Portuguesa FC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Tachira FC | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabobo FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Deportivo La Guaira detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo La Guaira performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Deportivo La Guaira goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Metropolitanos FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Metropolitanos FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Anzoátegui FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Rayo Zuliano | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Zamora FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Caracas FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Metropolitanos FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Metropolitanos FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Metropolitanos FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 32 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 52 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.49% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 32.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |