Caracas FC vs Monagas SC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Final result2–3

Estadio Olimpico de la UCV

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Caracas FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Caracas FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Monagas SCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Caracas FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Caracas FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCaracas FCMonagas SC
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total49.2%50.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Caracas FC

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Monagas SC

Recent form (last 5): D W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Caracas FC 0–1 Monagas SC (13 Sep 2026)
  2. Monagas SC 1–1 Caracas FC (23 Mar 2026)
  3. Monagas SC 2–2 Caracas FC (28 Sep 2025)
  4. Caracas FC 1–4 Monagas SC (18 Apr 2025)
  5. Caracas FC 1–2 Monagas SC (20 Sep 2024)
  6. Monagas SC 1–1 Caracas FC (24 Mar 2024)
  7. Monagas SC 2–3 Caracas FC (28 Jan 2024)
  8. Caracas FC 2–0 Monagas SC (25 Jun 2023)
  9. Monagas SC 0–2 Caracas FC (21 May 2023)
  10. Monagas SC 0–0 Caracas FC (22 Jul 2022)

Caracas FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Caracas FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Puerto CabelloAway1–0Won
25 Oct 2026Deportivo Tachira FCHome1–2Lost
21 Oct 2026Estudiantes de Merida FCAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Rayo ZulianoAway2–1Won
14 Oct 2026Aragua FCAway1–3Lost
Caracas FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Caracas FC performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away7
Draws total11
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Caracas FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away12
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away15
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Monagas SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monagas SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Deportivo Tachira FCAway0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Puerto CabelloHome1–2Lost
22 Oct 2026Deportivo Tachira FCAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Puerto CabelloAway3–3Draw
15 Oct 2026Dinamo de Puerto La CruzHome2–1Won
Monagas SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monagas SC performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away10
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Monagas SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away15
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.06%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.21%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.21%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.21%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away28
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Caracas FC predictions and analysis, Monagas SC match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.