Final result1–2
Estadio Olimpico de la UCV
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Tachira FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Deportivo Tachira FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Caracas FC | Deportivo Tachira FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 46.5% | 53.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Caracas FC
Recent form (last 5): L L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Deportivo Tachira FC
Recent form (last 5): L D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Tachira FC 0–0 Caracas FC (30 Aug 2026)
- Caracas FC 0–1 Deportivo Tachira FC (07 Mar 2026)
- Caracas FC 0–0 Deportivo Tachira FC (06 Nov 2025)
- Deportivo Tachira FC 2–3 Caracas FC (23 Oct 2025)
- Caracas FC 1–1 Deportivo Tachira FC (02 Aug 2025)
- Deportivo Tachira FC 1–0 Caracas FC (23 Feb 2025)
- Caracas FC 0–4 Deportivo Tachira FC (12 Nov 2024)
- Deportivo Tachira FC 2–0 Caracas FC (30 Oct 2024)
- Deportivo Tachira FC 1–1 Caracas FC (22 Aug 2024)
- Caracas FC 0–0 Deportivo Tachira FC (03 Mar 2024)
Caracas FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Caracas FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Rayo Zuliano | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Aragua FC | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Zamora FC | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Yaracuyanos FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Caracas FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Caracas FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Caracas FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.30% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Deportivo Tachira FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Tachira FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Carabobo FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | UCV | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Deportivo La Guaira | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Puerto Cabello | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Deportivo Tachira FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Tachira FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Deportivo Tachira FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 52 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |